Archive for March, 2009

Being a…

I’m constantly being a failure in everything i’m doing lately…

Just today, I’m on Handcrafts, I broke the mirror I’m supposed to be using… and so I gotta go back there tomorrow. But my handcraft-classmates are ALREADY DONE.

Guess what i did after i broke the mirror?

I cried… not as… ‘wailing, shrieking’ type, but my tears rolled out of my eyes… I dunno how to control these…

Being female simply sucks…

Sick…

Yep, i got a stomach ache yesterday, and i threw up too yesterday…

Probably getting a fever now… Sleepy… but dun wanna sleep….
my hands are trembling actually…

anyways, i made a few 100×100 icons on my imageshack… probably will be posting the links here… I think some of them are good…

btw, there’s 100×300 siggies/banners etc… too.

Wai! Wai!!!

Kay… posting from cyber-cafe near school…

I feel like I have loads to be posted here, but when i opened the site, i came up with nothing… >.<

I finished ‘Grotesque’ by Natsuo Kirino… It was so dark… but interesting too.

Few minutes ago, I saw two of my classmates (male both) ‘flirting’ for fun, nope they’re not gay, but it’s horrifying for me.

One of my quite-close-but-not-that-close friend got a boyfriend, and the guy’s in blacklist… Hell, he’s on the top of my list!

It makes me feel awkward to speak to her, since the guy practically sticks to her like a glue… I hate the guy…

And i’m getting urges to kill someone… I mean… my mom promised that we’ll put an internet broadband at home, but then, the next day she saw my report card and said that she’ll cancel it since it makes me too lazy to study!

*facepalmsheaddesksbangsheadtothewall*

New Antivirus on my computer!

Kay… The new antivirus nearly get me to tears… It took more than an hour to update! And THEN IT CLOSED!

THE FRIGGIN TAB/WTF CLOSED!!!

AND IT WASN’T FINISHED YET! WTF!

Kay… ranting done… I feel like facepalming ASAP. Oh, I just did it.

Seeing the posts on Sun’s Cafe IV made me giggle… you should see CreativeMasta there… poor Nerroth…

Anyways, amukunau made a blog filled with his updates on translating F/HA (Fate/Hollow Ataraxia). It’s on

amukunau.blogspot.com

And he really make an effort to translate the game! 🙂 Good luck to amukunau!

Random Thoughts?

Well, I got in a bad mood today… again… And like in my previous post, I snapped. Well, I thought it was my sanity and my attitude that snapped.

I really need internet… and a change of mobile phone to internet any time…

Before I got back to afternoon class, I got myself in a chat with two BL friends. It was fun chatting with them. And that’s why I like BL more than RL.

Rain, rain~

It’s raining hard here. Real hard… It make me think that the sky is crying sometimes…

I miss primary school days sometimes… It’s more… likeable than my secondary school~

i feel like an idiot there…