Archive for May, 2009

Guilty much…

Two of my three rabbits died from the rain… Because I’m a little too late to get ’em inside…

I feel so fuckin’ guilty now…
And depressed a little…

It was suffering before it dies… and it’s my fault…

I mentioned I never like changes before. And graduating middle school is currently on top of my oh-so-long list.

Man, I feel like shit now…

Mm… Btw, arai from Beast’s Lair finished translating DDD (or is it JtheE?) He uploaded it on scribd.com. Here’s the link.

I’m putting the link of the Translation page too.

The BBQ Party

Its good, fun and all the things that I like! But it’s also sad, since I won’t be able to see some of them even after school starts…

Jenny’s moving to KL, Kevin’s moving to Jakarta…

Robert wanted to sleep over, but his parents didn’t allow him to. So he was like… all emo yesterday…

Have I mentioned I didn’t sleep the whole day? I slept as soon as I was home, it was… 10 AM, I think… And woke up at what, 6 PM…

But I enjoyed the BBQ… Even though we probably messed things up in Joshua’s house…

And, I joked a lot with the boys. We got a huge laugh out of the night! And Kevin probably ended up with a few bruises (black-n-blue~) on his arms…

I’ll miss all of them…

It’s Over!

F*ck! My third phase of the hellish exams is over! But here I am, feeling sad… I mean… I’ll be seeing the results later next month… After that, Je~LinQuent will be officially disbanded. It’s sad, actually. Being classmates for three years, after getting used to their consistent presence, then they’re going away.

Well, you can’t exactly say ‘away’ but if you’re not in the same class, you can’t interact with ppls the way you used to be.

And, just recently, my mom said that I’m crazy. When she saw me reading a manga with the lights off… but it’s still bright, and I can read properly! So why the hell is SHE calling me crazy!

And when I said , “Yeah, yeah. I’m crazy, so?” she repeated it again! but with ruder words!

I can’t believe her…

My dad’s just as bad. My sis says, she overheard them saying about using computer too much corrupted my mind, or something like that…

So much for hoping they’ll understand me someday… That seems highly impossible.

Anyways, the class is having a BBQ party on the 18th of this month… And just today, we were told to bring our class-jackets, black color. We snapped a few photos, though I was in only two of much more. I don’t like being snapped a photo… Since somebody always scold me for ‘not smiling’ at the camera.

Yep, my mom.

Sometimes, parents can be too demanding…

Title-less?

Oookay… Since I’m bored, I decided to post some here. 😛

I joined a C2 on FF.Net! Subscribe the Community if you want to!
The Community is called ‘Love Games’ on Bleach section. It’s a Vizard-centric community.

And the owner of the C2 writes real GOOD fics too! Try Silent Force and the sequel, Arcana! My favorites~

Btw, my mom knows I goes internet using my home’s connection… makes telephone fee few levels expensive… If I uses the internet home for too long, I’m so dead…

(Gah, what happens! Half my post just gone!)

Reposting:

Planning to get a… pet. Since some ppl says i’m way to antisocial, and something to care about would be… helpful for that problem…

I’d probably end up ignoring everyone for my pet. 😛

Honestly, just because I rarely communicate with most ppl including my parents, doesn’t mean I FRIGGIN NEED COMMUNICATION!

I hate being forced to do something. And if you’re gonna force me to do something I don’t want to, better prepare yourself for a lot of swearing for you.

I like listening, but I hate listening too. And I also have my patience-limits. UNFORTUNATELY, most ppl ignore my limits.

*shrugs*

Wish I could ignore ppl’s opinions…